18, Condover Close, WS2 0NN
18 Condover Close is a 57 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £195,000 4.4% 2.5% Jan 2011 £123,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Condover Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,889 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £195,000 £3,421 £221,674 £3,889 Jan 2011 £123,995 £2,175 £219,619 £3,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Condover Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Condover Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: