2b, Priors Crescent, SA2 7UP
2b Priors Crescent is a 113 m² flat in Killay. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £155,000 -1.0% -3.2% May 2007 £180,000 23.5% 21.3% Dec 1999 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2b, Priors Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £155,000 £1,372 £166,937 £1,477 May 2007 £180,000 £1,593 £182,169 £1,612 Dec 1999 £37,500 £332 £153,663 £1,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killay are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,300 per square metre (£237 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2b Priors Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2b Priors Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.