163, Pennsylvania, CF23 9LS
163 Pennsylvania is a 84 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £166,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 163, Pennsylvania.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £166,000 £1,976 £177,394 £2,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 163 Pennsylvania.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.