2, Howard Drive, CF83 3GD
2 Howard Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £180,000 6.1% 3.8% Oct 2015 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Howard Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £180,000 £1,667 £210,256 £1,947 Oct 2015 £124,950 £1,157 £204,372 £1,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Howard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Howard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.