65, Coity Road, CF31 1LU
65 Coity Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Bridgend. It sold for £174,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £174,000 6.0% 3.8% Feb 2018 £140,000 0.9% -0.8% May 2011 £131,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Coity Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,996 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £174,000 £1,723 £201,632 £1,996 Feb 2018 £140,000 £1,386 £209,935 £2,079 May 2011 £131,500 £1,302 £236,771 £2,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Coity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Coity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: