Church House, The Common, CV9 2DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Jun 2021 3.9% 1.9% £463,781 £159,000 Sep 1997 na na £689,305 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,889 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grendon CV9-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Church House, The Common using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Church House The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Church House The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 PAP/2024/0289
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Church House The Common Baddesley Ensor
- Description:
- Conversion of existing outbuilding to create annexe.
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PAP/2024/0290
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Church House The Common Baddesley Ensor
- Description:
- Listed Building consent for the Conversion of existing outbuilding to create annexe.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 PAP/2021/0347
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Church House The Common Baddesley Ensor Atherstone
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent to carry out works to improve appearance internally (doors, skirting boards, bathroom window, architrave, plasterwork) and externally (wall and chimney)