27d, Sevenoaks Drive, SR4 9LR
27d Sevenoaks Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £134,950 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £134,950 1.4% -0.7% Jul 2017 £127,000 -0.7% -2.7% Mar 2008 £135,000 12.0% 10.0% Nov 1999 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £134,950 £1,824 £156,336 £2,113 Jul 2017 £127,000 £1,716 £173,557 £2,345 Mar 2008 £135,000 £1,824 £168,479 £2,277 Nov 1999 £52,500 £709 £161,158 £2,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27d Sevenoaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27d Sevenoaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: