Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £315,000 1.0% -1.3%
Sep 2018 £305,000 na na
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £315,000 £2,351 £349,424 £2,608
Sep 2018 £305,000 £2,276 £369,710 £2,759

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Holmes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Holmes Drive.

Photos for 86 Holmes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.