7, Willowherb Close, CV3 2LF
7 Willowherb Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Binley. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £130,000 * 7.8% 5.6% Jul 2001 £28,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Willowherb Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,673 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £130,000 £1,548 £140,557 £1,673 Jul 2001 £28,000 £333 £99,954 £1,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM270792
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Willowherb Close, Binley, Coventry
- Owner
-
WHITFIELD NOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13335526)
Proprietor address: Church Court, Stourbridge Road, Halesowen B63 3TT
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Dec 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Willowherb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Willowherb Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.