Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £207,000 10.7% 8.2%
Oct 2018 £149,950 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £207,000 £2,724 £224,684 £2,956
Oct 2018 £149,950 £1,973 £175,376 £2,308

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,010 per square metre (£170 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.