10, Lon Enfys, SA7 9XQ
10 Lon Enfys is a 69 m² terraced home in Llansamlet. It sold for £125,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £125,500 5.2% 3.0% Jul 2003 £50,000 13.1% 11.7% Apr 1999 £29,500 78.6% 74.4% Mar 1998 £16,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lon Enfys.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £125,500 £1,819 £149,267 £2,163 Jul 2003 £50,000 £725 £127,327 £1,845 Apr 1999 £29,500 £428 £127,682 £1,850 Mar 1998 £16,000 £232 £72,247 £1,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lon Enfys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lon Enfys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.