105, Tile Hill Lane, CV4 9DF
105 Tile Hill Lane is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £445,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £445,000 15.2% 13.0% Nov 2014 £164,000 0.6% -1.8% Aug 2010 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Tile Hill Lane.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £445,000 £2,747 £478,424 £2,953 Nov 2014 £164,000 £1,012 £277,473 £1,713 Aug 2010 £160,000 £988 £310,899 £1,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Tile Hill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Tile Hill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: