66, Swinefleet Road, DN14 5TP
66 Swinefleet Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Goole. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £80,000 * 15.1% 9.9% May 2021 £75,000 * 2.5% 0.3% Jan 2005 £50,000 34.9% 33.1% Nov 1999 £10,500 -8.3% -9.9% Dec 1996 £13,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Swinefleet Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £727 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £788 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £80,000 £727 £86,645 £788 May 2021 £75,000 £682 £80,992 £736 Jan 2005 £50,000 £455 £89,885 £817 Nov 1999 £10,500 £95 £46,820 £426 Dec 1996 £13,500 £123 £61,087 £555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS209016
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 Swinefleet Road, Goole
- Owner
-
CROSSLEY PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD
(Company reference number: 12211308)
Proprietor address: 84 The Village, Stockton On The Forest, York YO32 9UW
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Swinefleet Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Swinefleet Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental