105, Roebuck Ridge, S74 0LU
105 Roebuck Ridge is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hoyland. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £180,000 3.6% 1.5% Dec 2008 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Roebuck Ridge.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £180,000 £2,400 £231,369 £3,085 Dec 2008 £115,000 £1,533 £178,853 £2,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoyland are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,360 per square metre (£140 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Roebuck Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 50 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 105 Roebuck Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: