41, Rectory Lane, IP10 0PY
41 Rectory Lane is a 80 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £313,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£313,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,912 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £313,000 £3,912 £342,035 £4,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 691 square metres (7,438 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Rectory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Rectory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.