38, Waterloo Road, B50 4JH
38 Waterloo Road is a 134 m² detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £410,000 2.2% 0.6% Apr 2015 £359,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Waterloo Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £410,000 £3,060 £457,853 £3,417 Apr 2015 £359,995 £2,687 £491,972 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.