15, St Leodegars Way, PO20 1PE
15 St Leodegars Way is a 89 m² terraced home in Hunston. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £395,000 5.8% 3.9% Mar 2015 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Leodegars Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,438 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,683 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £395,000 £4,438 £416,786 £4,683 Mar 2015 £275,000 £3,090 £382,691 £4,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunston are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,600 per square metre (£342 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Leodegars Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Leodegars Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.