15, Bromet Place, BD2 3BH
15 Bromet Place is a 83 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £90,000 * 4.1% 2.1% Jul 2001 £40,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bromet Place.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £90,000 £1,084 £109,275 £1,317 Jul 2001 £40,000 £482 £144,320 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK385046
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Bromet Place, Eccleshill, Bradford
- Owner
-
SSS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04830525)
Proprietor address: 15 Bromet Place, Bradford BD2 3BH
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bromet Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bromet Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied