20, Lakeside Drive, GU24 8BD
20 Lakeside Drive is a 178 m² terraced home in Chobham. It sold for £685,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £685,000 0.4% -1.3% Sep 2017 £675,000 4.3% 2.1% Mar 2010 £495,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Lakeside Drive.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £685,000 £3,848 £721,992 £4,056 Sep 2017 £675,000 £3,792 £779,644 £4,380 Mar 2010 £495,000 £2,781 £625,851 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chobham are now selling for between £5,150 and £7,430 per square metre (£478 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £917,000 and £1,323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Lakeside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Lakeside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.