Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £170,500 5.4% 3.2%
Jul 2016 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Walter Mills Way.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £170,500 £2,507 £225,119 £3,311
Jul 2016 £130,000 £1,912 £213,051 £3,133

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lees are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,860 per square metre (£174 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Walter Mills Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Walter Mills Way.

Photos for 55 Walter Mills Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.