19, High Street, NG13 0AA
19 High Street is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Bottesford. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £170,000 2.5% 0.5% Oct 2010 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £170,000 £3,208 £195,295 £3,685 Oct 2010 £130,000 £2,453 £213,550 £4,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bottesford are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,540 per square metre (£244 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: