563, Manchester Road, M27 9QL
563 Manchester Road is a 52 m² flat in Swinton. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £150,000 50.9% 45.8% Nov 2020 £104,700 9.7% 8.3% Dec 2017 £80,000 3.8% 1.2% Mar 2016 £75,000 -4.1% -6.1% Dec 2004 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 563, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £150,000 £2,885 £164,675 £3,167 Nov 2020 £104,700 £2,013 £115,495 £2,221 Dec 2017 £80,000 £1,538 £98,457 £1,893 Mar 2016 £75,000 £1,442 £102,378 £1,969 Dec 2004 £120,000 £2,308 £130,640 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,080 per square metre (£211 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 563 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 563 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: