Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Sep 2021 5.1% 3.1% £170,385
£100,000 Aug 2015 na na £154,014
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,588 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Darwen BB3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £214,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Anchor Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Anchor Grove.

Photos for 39 Anchor Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: