122a, Plough Road, SW11 2AL
122a Plough Road is a 55 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £327,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £327,000 * 5.4% 3.2% Dec 2005 £145,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,945 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,934 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £327,000 £5,945 £326,370 £5,934 Dec 2005 £145,000 £2,636 £318,782 £5,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,530 and £9,190 per square metre (£606 and £853 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- TGL149699
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 122a Plough Road, London
- Owner
-
SMMMH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13120937)
Proprietor address: 47 King Charles Crescent, Surbiton KT5 8SX
Price paid on title: £327,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jul 2021
- Summary:
- 21 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: