22, Hammersley Drive, GU12 6FP
22 Hammersley Drive is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £455,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £455,000 4.1% 2.7% Jul 2019 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hammersley Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £455,000 £3,824 £510,005 £4,286 Jul 2019 £425,000 £3,571 £463,472 £3,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hammersley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hammersley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.