14, Gill Close, S66 1EX
14 Gill Close is a 141 m² detached home in Wickersley. It sold for £530,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £530,000 8.0% 5.7% Jan 2017 £370,000 3.6% 1.4% Nov 2004 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Gill Close.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £530,000 £3,759 £626,114 £4,441 Jan 2017 £370,000 £2,624 £558,461 £3,961 Nov 2004 £240,000 £1,702 £465,377 £3,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 785 square metres (8,450 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Gill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Gill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: