Property data
Sale history
£99,898 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £112,887)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£825 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Wingerworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,200 per square metre (£229 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wingerworth S42-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Edale Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DY553574
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 Edale Drive, Wingerworth, Chesterfield
Owner
HH NO. 2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 11159014)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £99,898
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jun 2021

Title number
DY553677
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
6 Edale Drive, Wingerworth, Chesterfield
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6th Floor, Design Centre East, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XF, 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jun 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).