Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £165,000 1.4% -0.4%
Jun 2017 £156,000 1.1% -0.7%
Jan 2011 £145,000 3.5% 0.9%
Jan 2004 £114,000 31.2% 30.1%
Dec 2002 £84,950 5.1% 3.2%
Nov 1995 £59,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Mill Court.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £165,000 £2,171 £178,062 £2,343
Jun 2017 £156,000 £2,053 £175,102 £2,304
Jan 2011 £145,000 £1,908 £178,672 £2,351
Jan 2004 £114,000 £1,500 £176,947 £2,328
Dec 2002 £84,950 £1,118 £203,451 £2,677
Nov 1995 £59,950 £789 £182,397 £2,400

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,840 per square metre (£181 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Mill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mill Court.

Photos for 3 Mill Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D