214, Devonshire Way, CR0 8BX
214 Devonshire Way is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Addington Village. It sold for £533,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £533,500 0.3% -1.6% May 2016 £525,000 6.1% 3.9% Dec 2003 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 214, Devonshire Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,521 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £533,500 £4,521 £550,538 £4,666 May 2016 £525,000 £4,449 £593,184 £5,027 Dec 2003 £250,000 £2,119 £554,455 £4,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addington Village are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,780 per square metre (£428 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 214 Devonshire Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 214 Devonshire Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.