84, Wroxall Drive, NG31 7EH
84 Wroxall Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Grantham. It sold for £167,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £167,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 1995 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Wroxall Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £167,000 £2,227 £191,923 £2,559 Jun 1995 £45,500 £607 £251,398 £3,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grantham are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,530 per square metre (£166 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Wroxall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Wroxall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.