Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £320,000 5.7% 3.6%
Dec 1998 £89,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Olivers Close.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,502 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £320,000 £5,333 £330,130 £5,502
Dec 1998 £89,950 £1,499 £287,509 £4,792

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Olivers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Olivers Close.

Photos for 14 Olivers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: