75, Dale Hall Lane, IP1 4LW
75 Dale Hall Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £320,000 7.3% 5.6% Aug 2014 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Dale Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £320,000 £3,636 £346,144 £3,933 Aug 2014 £197,000 £2,239 £298,318 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,240 per square metre (£214 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Dale Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Dale Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F