Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jun 2021 40.1% 37.6% £302,145
£125,000 Feb 2019 na na £162,191
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,037 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £423,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Percy Street.

Photos for 15 Percy Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2021 21/0087/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Percy Street Braunstone Town Leicestershire
Description:
Retention of single storey rear extension and first floor rear dormer (revised scheme)

Planning ref:
December 2019 19/1010/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Percy Street Braunstone Town Leicestershire
Description:
Two storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.