The Palms, 4, High Broadgate, PE13 5LR
The Palms, 4 High Broadgate is a 85 m² property in Leverington. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £235,000 * 15.5% 13.7% Jun 2018 £150,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £235,000 £2,765 £232,469 £2,735 Jun 2018 £150,000 £1,765 £178,930 £2,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leverington are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Palms, 4 High Broadgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for The Palms, 4 High Broadgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 F/YR19/0332/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Palms 4 High Broadgate Tydd St Giles Wisbech Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Erection of 1no attached 2-storey 2-bed dwelling and a single-storey rear extension to existing dwelling involving demolition of kitchen and garage and formation of parking area