99, Stanstead Crescent, BN2 6TR
99 Stanstead Crescent is a 80 m² terraced home in Brighton. It sold for £333,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £333,000 7.7% 5.8% Oct 2013 £183,000 1.3% -1.3% Oct 2005 £165,000 14.3% 12.4% Sep 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Stanstead Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,162 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,204 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £333,000 £4,162 £336,326 £4,204 Oct 2013 £183,000 £2,288 £287,216 £3,590 Oct 2005 £165,000 £2,062 £339,771 £4,247 Sep 1996 £49,000 £612 £380,689 £4,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,130 per square metre (£373 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Stanstead Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 99 Stanstead Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.