28, Vane Close, NR7 0US
28 Vane Close is a 109 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £325,000 3.9% 2.1% Oct 2013 £240,000 1.8% -0.8% Apr 2004 £203,450 17.9% 16.3% Jun 2000 £107,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Vane Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £325,000 £2,982 £338,715 £3,107 Oct 2013 £240,000 £2,202 £379,603 £3,483 Apr 2004 £203,450 £1,867 £391,463 £3,591 Jun 2000 £107,495 £986 £343,738 £3,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,960 per square metre (£289 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Vane Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Vane Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.