83, Grange Drive, LE13 1EZ
83 Grange Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £192,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Grange Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £192,000 £2,560 £203,213 £2,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Grange Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: