7, Faircross Close, SO45 2HR
7 Faircross Close is a 52 m² flat in Holbury. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £150,000 4.5% 2.4% Apr 2015 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,998 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £150,000 £2,885 £155,901 £2,998 Apr 2015 £112,000 £2,154 £134,638 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Faircross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Faircross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: