6, Ridgeway Drive, L31 0DE
6 Ridgeway Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Maghull. It sold for £233,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £233,000 2.0% -0.1% Oct 2003 £164,000 11.0% 9.1% Dec 1995 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £233,000 £2,741 £279,117 £3,284 Oct 2003 £164,000 £1,929 £347,632 £4,090 Dec 1995 £72,500 £853 £348,579 £4,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,710 per square metre (£175 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.