Flat 12 22, Gambier Terrace, L1 7BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Sep 2021 5.7% 3.7% £151,833 £120,000 Aug 2017 2.7% 0.5% £130,963 £81,500 Jan 2003 13.6% 12.2% £156,284 £49,950 Mar 1999 9.1% 7.1% £156,688 £40,500 Oct 1996 na na £100,043 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,542 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,690 per square metre (£191 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £159,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 22 Gambier Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of Flat 12 22 Gambier Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.