25, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
25 Jubilee Way is a 129 m² detached home in Croston. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £275,000 2.6% 0.5% Dec 2003 £175,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £275,000 £2,132 £320,113 £2,481 Dec 2003 £175,995 £1,364 £302,102 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 25 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.