28, Mosley Street, PR25 2TH
28 Mosley Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £128,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £128,000 64.4% 56.2% Jan 2021 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £128,000 £1,662 £156,382 £2,031 Jan 2021 £80,000 £1,039 £105,832 £1,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Mosley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 28 Mosley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.