46, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AA
46 Sandringham Road is a 49 m² flat in Petersfield. It sold for £187,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £187,500 3.6% 1.5% Oct 2000 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £187,500 £3,827 £193,594 £3,951 Oct 2000 £87,950 £1,795 £193,332 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: