18, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AA
18 Sandringham Road is a 38 m² semi-detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £195,000 2.0% -0.2% Jul 2007 £146,000 3.5% 1.2% Aug 2004 £132,000 9.4% 8.0% Oct 2003 £123,000 15.3% 13.5% Aug 2000 £77,500 25.2% 23.9% Mar 1999 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,131 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,402 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £195,000 £5,132 £205,264 £5,402 Jul 2007 £146,000 £3,842 £246,188 £6,479 Aug 2004 £132,000 £3,474 £262,662 £6,912 Oct 2003 £123,000 £3,237 £263,532 £6,935 Aug 2000 £77,500 £2,039 £233,891 £6,155 Mar 1999 £57,000 £1,500 £237,194 £6,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: