18, Terrys Close, B98 8ET
18 Terrys Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Church Hill. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £180,000 2.7% 0.4% Mar 2006 £118,500 10.8% 9.0% Oct 2001 £75,000 14.5% 12.9% Oct 1999 £57,500 2.2% 0.2% Aug 1995 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Terrys Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £180,000 £2,903 £204,986 £3,306 Mar 2006 £118,500 £1,911 £226,969 £3,661 Oct 2001 £75,000 £1,210 £250,946 £4,048 Oct 1999 £57,500 £927 £234,092 £3,776 Aug 1995 £52,500 £847 £225,781 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Terrys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Terrys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: