Property data
Sale history
£44,500 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £50,205)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£839 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in East Ardsley are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,260 per square metre (£190 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Ardsley WF3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Meadow Side Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Meadow Side Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Meadow Side Road.

Photos for 16 Meadow Side Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.