24, Verden Way, NG8 6BB
24 Verden Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £180,000 0.2% -0.8% Sep 2018 £178,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Verden Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £180,000 £3,000 £223,542 £3,726 Sep 2018 £178,995 £2,983 £244,603 £4,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Verden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Verden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.