54, Colbert Drive, LE3 2JB
54 Colbert Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £250,000 £2,778 £290,399 £3,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Colbert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 54 Colbert Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/1025/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Colbert Drive Braunstone Town Leicester Leicestershire
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension, detached outbuilding at rear (play room / gym) and conversion of garage.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.