79, Mottram Road, NG9 4FW
79 Mottram Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £185,000 8.4% 6.2% Jan 1997 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Mottram Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £185,000 £2,434 £209,911 £2,762 Jan 1997 £25,000 £329 £138,455 £1,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,720 per square metre (£235 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Mottram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Mottram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.