14, Oxford Drive, LS25 7JG
14 Oxford Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Kippax. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £320,000 3.8% 1.9% Jul 2015 £257,000 11.5% 9.2% Apr 2009 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Oxford Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £320,000 £2,540 £380,226 £3,018 Jul 2015 £257,000 £2,040 £375,077 £2,977 Apr 2009 £130,000 £1,032 £244,506 £1,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Oxford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Oxford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2011 11/02838/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Oxford Drive Kippax Leeds
- Description:
- Consent, agreement or approval required by condition 1 of Planning Application 11/01342/FU
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 11/01342/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Oxford Drive Kippax Leeds
- Description:
- Retrospective application for raised decking area to rear
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 10/02702/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Oxford Drive Kippax Leeds
- Description:
- Part two storey and part single storey side extension with porch to front
- Summary:
- 24 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: